Althéa Consulting
Let’s talk
The Eiffel Tower beneath a pink autumn sky above the Seine
Eiffel Tower · Paris

CANADA · QUEBEC · DESIGNATED LEARNING INSTITUTIONS

PGWP colleges in Quebec.Every DLI, checked.

Quebec has 367 designated learning institutions (DLIs) that can enrol international students. 134 offer programmes that lead to a post-graduation work permit (PGWP); 227 do so only for some programmes. Here is the full list from IRCC.

DLIs in Quebec
367
Offer PGWP programmes
134
+227 for some programmes
Public institutions
264
Private institutions
103

What “PGWP” means in this list

Yes: the institution offers programmes that can lead to a post-graduation work permit. Some programmes: only certain programmes or campuses qualify. No: none of its programmes lead to a PGWP. Your own programme must still meet the PGWP rules on length, field of study and language. PGWP rules in full.

Public institutions (264)

InstitutionCityPGWPDLI number
Académie de beauté Gordon-RobertsonBeaconsfieldSome programmesO246872714018
ACCESS Royal Oak (Commission scolaire Riverside) · ACCESS BrossardBrossardYesO175260700912
ACCESS Royal Oak (Commission scolaire Riverside)Saint-HubertYesO175260700912
Atelier-école Les CèdresLes CèdresSome programmesO246875390901
Bishop's UniversitySherbrookeYesO19359010995
Carrefour Formation Mauricie formation professionnelleShawiniganSome programmesO246875758063
Cégep André-LaurendeauMontréalYesO19359201356
Cégep Beauce-AppalachesSaint-GeorgesYesO19359201381
Cégep d'AhuntsicMontréalYesO19359201331
Cégep de Baie-ComeauBaie-ComeauYesO19359201369
Cégep de Bois-de-BoulogneMontréalYesO19359201394
Cégep de ChicoutimiSaguenayYesO19359201420
Cégep de DrummondvilleDrummondvilleYesO19359201445
Cégep de Granby-Haute-YamaskaGranbyYesO19359201538
Cégep de JonquièreSaguenayYesO19359201614
Cégep de l’Abitibi-TémiscamingueRouyn-NorandaYesO19359201318
Cégep de l’OutaouaisGatineauYesO19359201757
Cégep de la Gaspésie et des ÎlesGaspéYesO19359201512
Cégep de la Gaspésie et des ÎlesMontréalYesO19359201512
Cégep de La PocatièreLa PocatièreYesO19359201640
Cégep de Lévis-LauzonLévisYesO19359201666
Cégep de MaisonneuveMontréalYesO19359201705
Cégep de MataneMataneYesO19359201731
Cégep de RimouskiRimouskiYesO19359201769
Cégep de Rivière-du-LoupRivière-du-LoupYesO19359201780
Cégep de RosemontMontréalYesO19359201793
Cégep de Saint-JérômeSaint-JérômeYesO19359201588
Cégep de Saint-LaurentMontréalYesO19359201653
Cégep de Sainte-FoyQuébecYesO19359201485
Cégep de Sept-ÎlesSept-ÎlesYesO19359201806
Cégep de SherbrookeSherbrookeYesO19359201832
Cégep de Sorel-TracySorel-TracyYesO19359201845
Cégep de St-FélicienSaint-FélicienYesO19359201472
Cégep de St-HyacintheSaint-HyacintheYesO19359201564
Cégep de ThetfordThetford MinesYesO19359201858
Cégep de Trois-RivièresTrois-RivièresYesO19359201871
Cégep de ValleyfieldSalaberry-de-ValleyfieldYesO19359201884
Cégep de VictoriavilleVictoriavilleYesO19359201910
Cégep du Vieux MontréalMontréalYesO19359201923
Cégep Édouard MontpetitLongueuilYesO19359201458
Cégep François-Xavier GarneauQuébecYesO19359201499
Cégep Gérald-GodinMontréalYesO19359201525
Cégep John AbbottSainte-Anne-de-BellevueYesO19359201601
Cégep LimoilouQuébecYesO19359201678
Cégep Lionel GroulxSainte-ThérèseYesO19359201692
Cégep Marie-VictorinMontréalYesO19359201717
Cégep MontmorencyLavalYesO19359201744
Cégep régional de LanaudièreRepentignyYesO19359201627
Cégep Saint-Jean-sur-RichelieuSaint-Jean-sur-RichelieuYesO19359201577
Centre d’éducation aux adultes et communautaire HuntingdonHuntingdonSome programmesO246876157216
Centre d’éducation des adultes de l’Accore (FP)ChâteauguaySome programmesO246876157481
Centre d’éducation des adultes du Goéland (FP)La PrairieSome programmesO246876401906
Centre d’éducation professionnelle de ListugujPointe-à-la-CroixSome programmesO246876402140
Centre d’éducation professionnelle de New RichmondNew RichmondSome programmesO246876402513
Centre d’électrotechnologie PearsonLachineSome programmesO246881963996
Centre d'études commerciales ShaddMontréalSome programmesO246881964066
Centre d'études professionnellesSaint-JérômeSome programmesO246881964131
Centre d'excellence en formation industrielleWindsorYesO246881964146
Centre de carrières Saint Pius XMontréalSome programmesO246875758438
Centre de développement des compétences LaurierLachuteNoO246875965662
Centre de développement des compétences Laurier · Pont-ViauLavalSome programmesO246875965662
Centre de développement des compétences LaurierRepentignyNoO246875965662
Centre de développement des compétences LaurierSaint-EustacheNoO246875965662
Centre de formation agricoleSaint-AnselmeYesO246876616749
Centre de formation agricole de MirabelMirabelYesO246876616844
Centre de formation continue PontiacShawvilleSome programmesO246876617355
Centre de formation des BâtisseursSainte-MarieSome programmesO246876617390
Centre de formation des Métiers de l’AcierMontréalSome programmesO246876796895
Centre de formation des métiers de VerdunVerdunSome programmesO260779618762
Centre de formation des Nouvelles-TechnologiesSainte-ThérèseYesO246876797012
Centre de formation du transport routier de Saint-JérômeMirabelSome programmesO246876797059
Centre de formation en mécanique de véhicules lourdsLévisSome programmesO246876797184
Centre de formation en montage de lignesLévisYesO246876985654
Centre de formation en transport de CharlesbourgQuébecSome programmesO246876985769
Centre de formation horticole de LavalLavalYesO246876985953
Centre de formation Le ChantierLavalSome programmesO246876986019
Centre de formation professionnelleSherbrookeSome programmesO246877185894
Centre de formation professionnelle - Campus de Brome-MissisquoiCowansvilleSome programmesO246877856021
Centre de formation professionnelle (Bonaventure)BonaventureSome programmesO246881575918
Centre de Formation Professionnelle à La Prairie (FP)La PrairieYesO246876616939
Centre de formation professionnelle ACCESSSaint-LambertSome programmesO246877185939
Centre de formation professionnelle AlmaAlmaSome programmesO246877185954
Centre de formation professionnelle AnchorNew CarlisleSome programmesO246877185969
Centre de formation professionnelle André-MorissettePlessisvilleYesO246877185984
Centre de formation professionnelle AnjouMontréalSome programmesO246877185999
Centre de formation professionnelle Antoine-de-Saint-ExupéryMontréalSome programmesO246877186014
Centre de formation professionnelle Bel-AvenirTrois-RivièresSome programmesO246877186054
Centre de formation professionnelle Bernard-GariépySorel-TracySome programmesO246877186069
Centre de formation professionnelle Calixa-LavalléeMontréalSome programmesO246877855844
Centre de formation professionnelle Chandler-PaspébiacChandlerSome programmesO246881325669
Centre de formation professionnelle Charlotte-TasséLongueuilSome programmesO246877856101
Centre de formation professionnelle Châteauguay ValleyOrmstownSome programmesO246877856207
Centre de formation professionnelle Compétences OutaouaisGatineauYesO246877856332
Centre de formation professionnelle Construc-PlusSt-EustacheSome programmesO133891420452
Centre de formation professionnelle Daniel-JohnsonMontréalSome programmesO246877856483
Centre de formation professionnelle de Black LakeThetford MinesSome programmesO246877856588
Centre de formation professionnelle de Charlevoix (Pavillon Les Cimes)La MalbaieSome programmesO246878245753
Centre de formation professionnelle de Coaticook (CRIFA)CoaticookSome programmesO246878245788
Centre de formation professionnelle de FierbourgQuébecSome programmesO246882793368
Centre de formation professionnelle de Grosse-ÎleGrosse-ÎleYesO246878245849
Centre de formation professionnelle de l’automobileSainte-ThérèseSome programmesO246878827593
Centre de formation professionnelle de l’EnvoléeMontmagnySome programmesO246878951383
Centre de formation professionnelle de l'EstuaireBaie-ComeauSome programmesO246880671219
Centre de formation professionnelle de l'EstuaireForestvilleSome programmesO246880671219
Centre de formation professionnelle de la Baie-JamesChibougamauSome programmesO246878246010
Centre de formation professionnelle de La Côte-de-GaspéGaspéSome programmesO246878732150
Centre de formation professionnelle de La Haute-GaspésieSainte-Anne-des-MontsSome programmesO246878826695
Centre de formation professionnelle de la Vallée-de-la-GatineauManiwakiSome programmesO246878950798
Centre de formation professionnelle de LachineMontréalSome programmesO246878246175
Centre de Formation professionnelle de LennoxvilleSherbrookeSome programmesO246878951128
Centre de formation professionnelle de LévisLévisSome programmesO246878951409
Centre de formation professionnelle de LimoilouQuébecSome programmesO246878951444
Centre de formation professionnelle de Mont-Joli-MitisMont-JoliYesO246879455601
Centre de formation professionnelle de Mont-LaurierMont-LaurierSome programmesO246879455636
Centre de formation professionnelle de NeufchâtelQuébecSome programmesO246879455671
Centre de formation professionnelle de NicoletNicoletYesO246879455706
Centre de formation professionnelle de Northern LightsSept-ÎlesYesO246879455741
Centre de formation professionnelle de PortneufDonnaconaSome programmesO246879455796
Centre de formation professionnelle de QuébecQuébecSome programmesO246879456223
Centre de formation professionnelle de Rimouski-NeigetteRimouskiSome programmesO246879456298
Centre de formation professionnelle de Sept-ÎlesSept-ÎlesSome programmesO246877186029
Centre de formation professionnelle de VerdunVerdunSome programmesO246879963118
Centre de formation professionnelle de WakehamGaspéSome programmesO246879963143
Centre de formation professionnelle de WaswanipiWaswanipiSome programmesO246879963158
Centre de formation professionnelle des CarrefoursMontréalSome programmesO246881964406
Centre de formation professionnelle des ÎlesLes Îles-de-la-MadeleineSome programmesO246879456385
Centre de formation professionnelle des LaurentidesSainte-Agathe-des-MontsYesO246879963015
Centre de formation professionnelle des métiers de la santéKirklandSome programmesO246879456490
Centre de formation professionnelle des MoulinsTerrebonneSome programmesO246879962730
Centre de formation professionnelle des PatriotesSainte-JulieSome programmesO246879962865
Centre de formation professionnelle des RiverainsRepentignySome programmesO246879962890
Centre de formation professionnelle du Fleuve-et-des-LacsTémiscouata-sur-le-LacSome programmesO246880670744
Centre de formation professionnelle du Grand-FjordSaguenaySome programmesO246879963248
Centre de formation professionnelle du Grand-Fjord - Pavillon Équipement motoriséSaguenaySome programmesO246881134904
Centre de formation professionnelle du Grand-Fjord - Pavillon OasisChicoutimiSome programmesO246881326224
Centre de formation professionnelle du Haut-Saint-FrançoisEast AngusSome programmesO246880670789
Centre de formation professionnelle du Nunavik Nunavimmi PigiursavikInukjuakSome programmesO246880670984
Centre de formation professionnelle du Pays-des-BleuetsDolbeau-MistassiniSome programmesO246879963223
Centre de formation professionnelle du Suroît - Édifice de la Pointe-du-LacSalaberry-de-ValleyfieldSome programmesO246878826993
Centre de formation professionnelle du Suroit - Édifice des MoissonsBeauharnoisSome programmesO246879456545
Centre de formation professionnelle EXPÉMagogSome programmesO246878951575
Centre de formation professionnelle EXPÉ - secteur des SourcesVal-des-SourcesSome programmesO246878827298
Centre de formation professionnelle Gabriel-RousseauLévisSome programmesO246881135199
Centre de formation professionnelle HarricanaAmosSome programmesO246876985845
Centre de formation professionnelle Innovation OutaouaisGatineauSome programmesO246881576479
Centre de formation professionnelle JonquièreSaguenay JonquièreSome programmesO246881135474
Centre de formation professionnelle KajusivikKuujjuaqYesO246878245974
Centre de formation professionnelle L’EnvolCarleton-sur-MerSome programmesO246881325929
Centre de formation professionnelle Lac-AbitibiLa SarreSome programmesO246881325644
Centre de formation professionnelle Laurier MacdonaldSaint-LéonardSome programmesO246881325714
Centre de formation professionnelle le GranitLac-MéganticSome programmesO246881325759
Centre de formation professionnelle le TremplinThetford MinesSome programmesO246881326169
Centre de formation professionnelle Léonard-De VinciMontréalSome programmesO246881326134
Centre de formation professionnelle Marie-RolletQuébecSome programmesO246881326354
Centre de formation professionnelle Matanie - Vallée et ForesterieAmquiYesO246878951530
Centre de formation professionnelle Matanie - Vallée et ForesterieCausapscalYesO246878951530
Centre de formation professionnelle Matanie - Vallée et ForesterieDégelisYesO246878951530
Centre de formation professionnelle Matanie - Vallée et ForesterieMataneYesO246878951530
Centre de formation professionnelle Maurice-BarbeauQuébecSome programmesO246881326524
Centre de formation professionnelle NovaChâteauguaySome programmesO246881575851
Centre de formation professionnelle Paul-Gérin-LajoieVaudreuil-DorionYesO246881575948
Centre de formation professionnelle Paul-RousseauDrummondvilleSome programmesO246881575963
Centre de formation professionnelle Pavillon-de-l'AvenirRivière-du-LoupSome programmesO246881575978
Centre de formation professionnelle Pierre-DupuyLongueuilSome programmesO246881576283
Centre de formation professionnelle PontiacFort-CoulongeSome programmesO246881576329
Centre de formation professionnelle pour Autochtones dans les métiers de la constructionMontréalSome programmesO246881576414
Centre de formation professionnelle PozerSaint-GeorgesSome programmesO246881576429
Centre de formation professionnelle QualitechTrois-RivièresSome programmesO246881576464
Centre de formation professionnelle Sabtuan (Chisasibi - Coastal)ChisasibiSome programmesO246881576524
Centre de formation professionnelle Sabtuan (Mistissini - Inland)MistissiniSome programmesO246881576599
Centre de formation professionnelle Samuel-De ChamplainQuébecSome programmesO246881963788
Centre de formation professionnelle Val-d'OrVal-d'OrSome programmesO246881963863
Centre de formation professionnelle Vision 20 20VictoriavilleSome programmesO246881963878
Centre de formation professionnelle West-IslandPierrefondsSome programmesO246881963941
Centre de formation professionnelle Wilbrod-BhererQuébecSome programmesO246881963956
Centre de formation professionnelle, l'ÉmergenceDeux-MontagnesSome programmesO246881325824
Centre de formation professsionnelle Eastern QuébecQuébecSome programmesO246881963981
Centre de services scolaire de Montréal · École des métiers de l'informatique, du commerce et de l’administration de Montréal (ÉMICA)MontréalYesO246882792844
Centre de services scolaire de Montréal · École des métiers de la construction de Montréal (EMCM)MontréalYesO246882792844
Centre de services scolaire de Montréal · École des métiers de la restauration et du tourisme de Montréal (EMRTM)MontréalYesO246882792844
Centre de services scolaire de Montréal · École des métiers de l'aérospatiale de Montréal (EMAM)MontréalYesO246882792844
Centre de services scolaire de Montréal · École des métiers de l’équipement motorisé de Montréal (EMEMM)MontréalYesO246882792844
Centre de services scolaire de Montréal · École des métiers des Faubourgs-de-Montréal (EMFM)MontréalYesO246882792844
Centre de services scolaire de Montréal · École des métiers de l’horticulture de Montréal (EMHM)MontréalYesO246882792844
Centre de services scolaire de Montréal · École des métiers du Sud-Ouest-de-Montréal (EMSOM)MontréalYesO246882792844
Centre de services scolaire de Montréal · École des métiers du meuble de Montréal (EMMM)MontréalYesO246882792844
Centre de technologie RosemontMontréalSome programmesO246881964051
Centre des Carrières Western QuébecGatineauSome programmesO246881964021
Centre des services aux entreprisesAlmaYesO246881964036
Centre Expertise en Transport – ACCESS (Commission scolaire Riverside)Longueuil (Saint-Hubert)YesO175260701325
Centre Expertise en Transport – ACCESS (Commission scolaire Riverside) · ACCESS DarwinSainte JulieYesO175260701325
Centre Frère-MoffetVille-MarieYesO246881964161
Centre intégré de mécanique industrielle de la ChaudièreSaint-GeorgesSome programmesO246881964191
Centre intégré de mécanique, de métallurgie et d'électricité (CIMME)MontréalYesO246881964176
Centre l'EnvolTémiscamingueYesO246881964206
Centre multiservice des SamaresJolietteSome programmesO246881964251
Centre national de conduite d'engins de chantierLévisSome programmesO246881964266
Centre PACC-Formation professionnelleLasalleSome programmesO246881964281
Centre Performance PlusLachuteSome programmesO246881964299
Centre PolymétierRouyn-NorandaSome programmesO246881964314
Centre régional de formation à distance du Grand-MontréalMontréalYesO246881964329
Centre régional intégré de formationGranbySome programmesO246881964344
Centre sectoriel des plastiquesSaint-Damien-de-BucklandYesO246881964359
CFP des Portages-de-l'Outaouais (CFPPO) -Immeuble AsticouGatineauSome programmesO246878951490
CFP des Portages-de-l'Outaouais (CFPPO) -Immeuble Vision-AvenirGatineauSome programmesO246881963906
Champlain Regional CollegeSherbrookeYesO19359201407
Collège d’AlmaAlmaYesO19359201344
Collège DawsonMontréalYesO19359201433
Collège HéritageGatineauYesO19359201551
Collège ShawiniganShawiniganYesO19359201819
Concordia UniversityMontréalYesO19359011007
Conseil de l’Éducation du Lac-SimonLac-SimonSome programmesO246881964594
Conservatoire d'art dramatique de MontréalMontréalYesO293775204175
Conservatoire d'art dramatique de QuébecQuébecYesO293775204142
Conservatoire de musique de GatineauGatineauYesO19359010871
Conservatoire de musique de MontréalMontréalYesO19359010884
Conservatoire de musique de QuébecQuébecYesO19359010897
Conservatoire de musique de RimouskiRimouskiYesO19359010910
Conservatoire de musique de SaguenaySaguenayYesO19359010858
Conservatoire de musique de Trois-RivièresTrois-RivièresYesO19359010924
Conservatoire de musique de Val-d'OrVal-d'OrYesO19359010937
Eastern Townships Adult General Education - New HorizonsSherbrookeYesO184670232658
Eastern Townships School Board Brome-Missisquoi Campus · CowansvilleQuébecYesO176143347092
École de foresterie de DuchesnaySainte-Catherine-de-la-Jacques-CartierYesO246882792619
École de formation professionnelle de Châteauguay (FP)ChâteauguaySome programmesO246882792634
École de technologie supérieureMontréalYesO19359201210
École des Hautes Études Commerciales de Montréal (HEC Montréal)MontréalYesO19359011058
École des métiers et occupations de l'industrie de la construction de Québec (EMOICQ)QuébecSome programmesO246882792994
École des métiers spécialisés de LavalLavalSome programmesO246876617024
École des pêches et de l'aquaculture du QuébecGrande-RivièreYesO246882793009
École forestière de La Tuque - Formation professionnelleLa TuqueSome programmesO246882793094
École hôtelière de la CapitaleQuébecYesO246882793109
École hôtelière de la MontérégieLongueuilSome programmesO142824336652
École hôtelière et d'administration de LavalLavalYesO246882793144
École Manikanetish du conseil des Montagnais de Sept-Îles et MaliotenamSept-ÎlesYesO246882793194
École nationale d'administration publiqueQuébecYesO19359011197
École Nationale du meuble et de l'ébénisterieVictoriavilleSome programmesO246882793254
École Polymécanique de LavalLavalSome programmesO246882793269
École Polytechnique de MontréalMontréalYesO19359011070
École professionnelle de Saint-HyacintheSaint-HyacintheSome programmesO246882793284
École professionnelle des MétiersSaint-Jean-sur-RichelieuSome programmesO246882793299
Institut de formation théologique de MontréalMontréalYesO19359201258
Institut de technologie agroalimentaire · Campus de La PocatièreLa PocatièreYesO19359010950
Institut de technologie agroalimentaire · Campus de Saint-HyacintheSaint-HyacintheYesO19359010967
Institut de tourisme et d'hôtellerie du QuébecMontréalYesO110173474479
Institut national de la recherche scientifiqueQuébecYesO19359011185
IPIQ - Institut de protection contre les incendies du QuébecLavalSome programmesO246882793428
Kanatamat TshitipenitamunuScheffervilleYesO246882793443
Maison familiale rurale du GranitSaint-RomainYesO246882793473
McGill University · Campus principalMontréalYesO19359011033
McGill University · Macdonald CampusSainte-Anne-de-BellevueYesO19359011033
Royal Military College Saint-JeanSaint-Jean-sur-RichelieuYesO19993116991
Télé-universitéQuébecYesO19359201245
Université de MontréalMontréalYesO19359011045
Université de SherbrookeSherbrookeYesO19359011083
Université du QuébecQuébecYesO19359011096
Université du Québec à ChicoutimiSaguenayYesO19359011122
Université du Québec à MontréalMontréalYesO19359011134
Université du Québec à RimouskiRimouskiYesO19359011159
Université du Québec à Trois-RivièresTrois-RivièresYesO19359011172
Université du Québec en Abitibi-TémiscamingueRouyn-NorandaYesO19359011109
Université du Québec en Outaouais Pavillon Alexandre-TachéGatineauYesO19359011146
Université LavalQuébecYesO19359011020
Vanier CollegeMontréalYesO19359201897

Private institutions (103)

InstitutionCityPGWPDLI number
Académie des pompiersMirabelSome programmesO246874709166
Aviron Québec Collège TechniqueQuébecSome programmesO246875391161
Campus Notre-Dame-de-FoySaint-Augustin-de-DesmauresSome programmesO19358463051
Cargair LtéeLongueuilSome programmesO117370284412
Centre de formation professionnelle d’électrolyse et d’esthétiqueLongueuilSome programmesO246878950923
Centre de formation professionnelle Place CartierPointe-ClaireYesO270911936510
Cestar CollègeLaSalleNoO153601941355
Cestar CollègeLongueuilSome programmesO153601941355
Cestar CollègeMontréalNoO153601941355
Cestar Collège - Syn StudioLongueuilSome programmesO242715034057
Cestar Collège - Syn StudioMontréalSome programmesO242715034057
Collège Air RichelieuLongueuilSome programmesO212472259601
Collège André-Grasset · Montréal, l'Institut GrassetMontréalSome programmesO19358462872
Collège April-FortierMontréalSome programmesO19338280902
Collège AvalonMontréal, QuébecSome programmesO123445819232
Collège Bart (1975)QuébecSome programmesO19358462886
Collège CanadaMontréalSome programmesO19338447695
Collège CDI Administration - Technologie - Santé/CDI College Business - Technology - Health CareMontréalSome programmesO19338326485
Collège CDI Administration. Technologie. SantéLavalSome programmesO246881964376
Collège CDI Administration. Technologie. SantéMontréalSome programmesO246881964376
Collège CumberlandMontréalSome programmesO265421437546
Collège d’aéronautiqueMontréalSome programmesO130335902202
Collège d’enseignement en immobilier Inc.MontréalSome programmesO19338359428
Collège de gestion, technologie et santé Matrix inc.MontréalSome programmesO242715034170
Collège de l’immobilier du QuébecMontréalSome programmesO19338389347
Collège de pilotage Saint-Hubert inc.LongueuilSome programmesO247982768002
Collège DécarieMontréalSome programmesO159472452002
Collège des Technologies de l’Information de MontréalMontréalSome programmesO19338447682
Collège Eid Air AviationBromontSome programmesO252894807712
Collège EllisDrummondvilleSome programmesO19358462934
Collège EllisLongueuilSome programmesO19358462934
Collège EllisMontréalSome programmesO19358462934
Collège EllisTrois-RivièresSome programmesO19358462934
Collège GreystoneMontréalSome programmesO256818010442
Collège Herzing / Herzing CollegeMontréalSome programmesO19338389261
Collège iFlyQuébecSome programmesO152503597702
Collège international Marie de FranceMontréalSome programmesO19358463038
Collège Jean-de-BrébeufMontréalSome programmesO19358462960
Collège Kensley inc. · MontréalQuébecSome programmesO265645296910
Collège l’Avenir de Rosemont inc.MontréalSome programmesO263496138325
Collège LaflècheTrois-RivièresSome programmesO19358462973
Collège Laflèche · École de PilotageTrois-RivièresSome programmesO19358462973
Collège LaSalleLavalSome programmesO19358462986
Collège LaSalleMontréalSome programmesO19358462986
Collège MarianopolisWestmountSome programmesO19358463012
Collège MilestoneBrossardSome programmesO259228258052
Collège national de science et technologie inc.MontréalSome programmesO266212673772
Collège O'Sullivan de Montréal inc.MontréalSome programmesO19358463079
Collège O'Sullivan de Québec inc.QuébecSome programmesO19358463092
Collège PresbytérienMontréalYesO2116973542782
Collège Royal du QuébecMontréalSome programmesO19338214982
Collège Select AviationGatineauSome programmesO127380461633
Collège St-MichelMontréalSome programmesO19338447708
Collège Stanislas Inc.MontréalSome programmesO19358463131
Collège Supérieur de Montréal (C.S.M.) Inc.MontréalSome programmesO246881964554
Collège supérieur de SherbrookeSherbrookeSome programmesO246881964451
Collège TAVMontréalSome programmesO19358463154
Collège UnicaMontréalSome programmesO19338447415
Collège UniverselGatineauSome programmesO19358463105
Collège UniverselMontréalSome programmesO19358463105
Collégial international Sainte-AnneMontréalSome programmesO19358463118
École de cirque de QuébecQuébecSome programmesO213292196501
École de cirque de VerdunVerdunSome programmesO213292628276
École de danse contemporaine de MontréalMontréalSome programmesO19338447720
École de management INSAMontréalSome programmesO137083107422
École de musique Vincent d'IndyMontréalSome programmesO19358463167
École de technologie gazièreBouchervilleSome programmesO246882793044
École du Barreau du Québec · GatineauCentre de GatineauSome programmesO112575462911
École du Barreau du Québec · QuébecCentre de QuébecSome programmesO112575462911
École du Barreau du QuébecMontréalSome programmesO112575462911
École du Barreau du QuébecSherbrookeSome programmesO112575462911
École du Routier G.C. Inc.DrummondvilleSome programmesO246882793069
École du Routier G.C. Inc.Trois-RivièresSome programmesO246882793069
École nationale de cirqueMontréalSome programmesO19358463180
École nationale de l’humourMontréalSome programmesO19338447284
École nationale de théâtre du CanadaMontréalSome programmesO19338447307
École supérieure de ballet du QuébecMontréalSome programmesO213292432416
École supérieure internationale de MontréalMontréalSome programmesO267702015932
Extra Centre de FormationBouchervilleSome programmesO246882793353
Faculté de Théologie Évangélique de l’Université AcadiaMontréalSome programmesO253199102048
Hélicraft · Saint-HubertLongueuilSome programmesO120206253925
Institut d’enregistrement du CanadaMontréalSome programmesO19338447366
Institut Élite de MontréalLongueuilSome programmesO270910347756
Institut TeccartMontréalSome programmesO19359010205
Institut technique Aviron de Montréal Inc.Mont-RoyalSome programmesO246882793413
Institut Trebas Québec Inc.MontréalSome programmesO19338447392
Isart Digital Montréal inc.MontréalSome programmesO112216989861
L'École de danse de QuébecQuébecSome programmesO19338447270
L'École de L'Automobile Inc.MontréalNoO170220287162
L’École du routier professionnel du Québec (1996) Inc.MontréalSome programmesO246882793458
Lachute AviationLachuteSome programmesO11003283266
Les Écoles Créatives · Collège SaletteMontréalSome programmesO19338447234
Les Écoles Créatives · ESMA -École supérieure des métiers artistiquesMontréalSome programmesO19338447234
Les Écoles Créatives · École PivautMontréalSome programmesO19338447234
Les Écoles Créatives · Collège MarsanMontréalSome programmesO19338447234
Mérici Collégial PrivéQuébecSome programmesO19358463025
Mérici Collégial Privé - Orizon Aviation · Orizon AviationQuébecSome programmesO19358463025
MultihexaMontréalSome programmesO19338390153
MultihexaSaguenaySome programmesO19338390153
Passport HélicoMascoucheSome programmesO128269263186
Rubika MontréalMontréalSome programmesO254893616833
Séminaire de SherbrookeSherbrookeSome programmesO19359010218
Séminaire diocésain de MontréalMontréalYesO2116973543399

Before you apply

Most college and undergraduate students need a provincial attestation letter (PAL); master’s and PhD students at public institutions do not, since 1 January 2026. You must show CAD 23,448 for living costs (applications from 1 September 2026) on top of tuition, and you can work 24 hours a week off campus during term.

Canadian study permit for Indians · Cost of studying in Canada · Other provinces

QUICK ANSWERS

Your questions, answered.

On the IRCC designated learning institutions list, 134 of the 367 DLIs in Quebec offer PGWP-eligible programmes, and 227 more offer them only for some programmes or campuses. The tables on this page list each one.

COMING SOON

Support for Canada
opens soon.

Althéa’s personal support for Canada is coming soon. Today we help students coming to study in France, and everyone already living in France.

Coming soonExplore France while you wait